English (Sports and Casual Wear; Sports Equipment and Accessories; Boxing)
boxing trunks [correct, invariable, pluriel]
OBS: English term is always used in plural although French and Spanish are used in singular.
French (Vêtements de sport et de loisirs; Équipement et accessoires de sport; Boxe)
culotte de boxe [nom féminin]; short de boxe [nom masculin]; caleçon de boxe [nom masculin]
Spanish (Ropa de deporte e informal; Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Boxeo)
pantalón de boxeo [correct, nom masculin]