English (Farm Management and Policy; Silviculture)
control form [correct]
DEF: A register compiled to facilitate comparison of the operations actually carried out with those prescribed and so promote the fulfilment of the working plan or working scheme.
French (Gestion et politique agricole; Sylviculture)
calepin de contrôle [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Registre tenu par les aménagistes forestiers afin de simplifier la comparaison des interventions déjà réalisées avec les interventions prescrites afin de mener à bien le plan d'aménagement.