English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards)
Parallels, Machinists', Precision Ground [correct, Canada]
OBS: Standard number: 39-GP-40a, 1964
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC))
Cales rectifiées, de précision, pour mécaniciens [correct, Canada]
OBS: Numéro de norme : 39-GP-40a, 1964