English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Industrial Techniques and Processes)
efficiency of sizing [correct]; sizing efficiency [correct]; yield of sizing
DEF: The mass of material correctly placed above or below the separation size, expressed as a percentage of the mass of corresponding material in the feed.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Techniques industrielles)
rendement d’un calibrage [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Pourcentage de la masse des produits correctement placés par rapport à la masse des produits correspondants dans l'alimentation.