English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
finger bracket
CONT: To raise the level of a round metric quantity to the reading range of a calibration finger bracket. Rens. Section Industrie et Commerce métrologie) 119ga/4.10. 73
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
indicateur de calibrage [nom masculin]