English (Metallurgy - General)
sizing die
OBS: sizing: Secondary forming or squeezing operations needed to square up, set down, flatten, or otherwise correct surfaces to produced specified dimensions and tolerances.
French (Métallurgie générale)
outil de calibrage [nom masculin]; outil de conformation [nom masculin]
DEF: Outil qui se compose d'une matrice alésée conique aux dimensions de la pièce et d'un poinçon correspondant.