English (Egg Industry)
sizing ring [correct]
OBS: To determine the size designation of eggs.
French (Oeufs (Industrie de l'alimentation))
anneau de calibrage [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme utilisé au Service de traduction, Agriculture Canada.