English (Optical Glass; Visual Disorders)
horizontal boxed lens size [correct, spécifique]
OBS: horizontal boxed lens size: term used when referring to spectacle and eyeglass frame measurement.
French (Verres d'optique; Troubles de la vision)
calibre nominal [correct, nom masculin, générique]
OBS: calibre nominal : terme utilisé pour le mesurage de monture de lunettes.