English (Electrical Measurements)
steel wire gauge [correct, uniformisé]; steel wire gage [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: steel wire gauge; steel wire gage: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Mesures électriques)
calibre des fils d’acier [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: calibre des fils d'acier : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).