English (Cannons (Aircraft); Guns (Land Forces))
medium-calibre gun [correct]; medium-caliber gun [correct]; medium-calibre cannon [correct]
French (Canons (aéronefs); Canons (Forces terrestres))
canon de calibre moyen [correct, nom masculin]; canon de moyen calibre [nom masculin]