English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
thread gauge [correct, normalisé]; thread gage [correct]
DEF: A design gage used to measure screw threads.
OBS: thread gauge: term standardized by ISO.
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
calibre de filetage [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]; vérificateur de filetage [correct, nom masculin]; jauge de filetage [nom féminin]
OBS: calibre de filetage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.