English (Drilling (Machine-Tooling))
drill grinding gage [correct]; drill grinding gauge [correct]; drill angle gage; drill point gage
DEF: A tool that checks the angle and length of a twist drill while grinding it.
French (Perçage (Usinage))
calibre d’affûtage pour foret [nom masculin]