English (Air Transport)
go-no-go gauge
CONT: Set of two complementary limit gauges consisting of a go gauge and a no-go gauge. (WEBIN) (ICAO Training Manual, part 3, 1968, p. 35)
French (Transport aérien)
calibre entre-n’entre pas [nom masculin]; calibre maxi-mini [nom masculin]
OBS: (GTA-SNIA)