English (Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Industrial Techniques and Processes)
nominal size [correct]; limiting size [correct]
DEF: The limit or limits of particle size used to describe a product of a sizing operation.
French (Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Techniques industrielles)
calibre nominal [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Limite ou limites de calibres de particules utilisées pour décrire le produit d'une opération de calibrage.