English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
dry-line calibration [correct]
CONT: ... a measuring tank that is of a class, type or design approved for used in trade shall be marked with the following information: ... in the case of a tank that has been calibrated to a valve located immediately at the outlet of the tank or that has been calibrated to an emergency valve, the words "dry line calibration" ....
OBS: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 24 (1-f).
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
calibré avec tuyauterie vide
OBS: Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, art. 24 (1-f).