English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
audiometer calibrator [correct]
DEF: ... an electronic reference device that is used to calibrate an audiometer. It measures the sound frequency and intensity characteristics that emanate from an audiometer earphone.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
calibreur d’audiomètre [proposition, nom masculin]