English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
chalice horny sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Axinellidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge calice [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Axinellidae.