English (Plant Diseases)
calyx spray [correct]
CONT: The [twelve] trees were all given a calyx spray of lead arsenate followed by five cover sprays made up of 3 lbs of manganese arsenate ...
French (Maladies des plantes)
pulvérisation sur le calice [proposition, nom féminin]