English (Veterinary Medicine)
calicivirus infection [correct]
OBS: An example is the feline calicivirus infection, "a common cause of upper respiratory disease and ulcerative glossitis in cats" (cf. BLOVE, 1988, p. 145).
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
calicivirose [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Maladie contagieuse causée par un calicivirus et s'attaquant aux chats.