English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
California comb-lipped caddisfly [correct]
OBS: A caddisfly of the family Calamoceratidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
calamocère de Californie [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Trichoptère de la famille des Calamoceratidae.