English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Oceanography; Climatology)
California Current [correct]
DEF: A cold current originating in the northern part of the Pacific Ocean, flowing SE [southeast] along the [western] coast of ... North America.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Océanographie; Climatologie)
Courant de Californie [correct, nom masculin, États-Unis]