English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
California waterwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Elatinaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
élatine de Californie [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Elatinaceae.