English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
California lace hydrocoral [correct]
OBS: A Cnidaria of the family Stylasteridae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
hydrocoralliaire de Californie [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Cnidaire de la famille des Stylasteridae.