English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
cream-cups of California [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Papaveraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
platystémon de Californie [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Papaveraceae.