English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
California snow scorpionfly [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Mecoptera) of the family Boreidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
borée de Californie [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des mécoptères) de la famille des Boreidae.