English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Lyall's mariposa lily [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Liliaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
calochorte de Lyall [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Liliaceae.