English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Electrical Measurements; Electromagnetism)
Electromagnetic Compatibility (EMC) – Part 4-8: Testing and measurement techniques – Power frequency magnetic field immunity test [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 61000-4-8:2009.
OBS: CAN/CSA-IEC 61000-4-8:12: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Mesures électriques; Électromagnétisme)
Compatibilité électromagnétique (CEM) – Partie 4-8 : Techniques d’essai et de mesure – Essai d’immunité au champ magnétique à la fréquence du réseau [correct]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI 61000-4-8:2009.
OBS: CAN/CSA-IEC 61000-4-8:12 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.