English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Insulators and Supporting Materials (Electr.); Above-Ground Transmission Systems (Electr.))
Line post composite insulators for overhead distribution lines [less than or equal to] 75 kV [correct, voir observation]; CAN/CSA-C411.6-11 [correct, code de système de classement, voir observation]
OBS: OBS
CAN/CSA-C411.6-11: standard code used by CSA.
OBS: Line post composite insulators for overhead distribution lines [less than or equal to] 75 kV: The phrase "less than or equal to" replaces the symbol because it cannot be reproduced due to technical constraints.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Isolateurs et supports (Électricité); Canalisations aériennes (Électricité))
Isolateurs composites rigides à socle pour lignes aériennes de transport [inférieur ou égal à] 75 kV [correct, voir observation]; CAN/CSA-C411. 6-F11 [correct, code de système de classement, voir observation]
OBS: OBS
CAN/CSA-C411.6-F11 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.
OBS: Isolateurs composites rigides à socle pour lignes aériennes de transport [inférieur ou égal à] 75 kV : Le syntagme «inférieur ou égal à» remplace le symbole, car il ne peut pas être reproduit en raison de contraintes techniques.