English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Electrical Measurements; Electromagnetism)
Electromagnetic Compatibility (EMC) – Part 4-5: Testing and Measurement Techniques – Surge Immunity Test [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 61000-4-5:2005.
OBS: CAN/CSA-IEC 61000-4-5-08 (R2013): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Mesures électriques; Électromagnétisme)
Compatibilité électromagnétique (CEM) – Partie 4-5 : Techniques d’essai et de mesure – Essai d’immunité aux ondes de choc [correct]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme IEC 61000-4-5:2005.
OBS: CAN/CSA-IEC 61000-4-5-08 (R2013) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.