English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Motors (Machinery))
Low-voltage switchgear and controlgear – Part 4-2: Contactors and motor-starters – AC semiconductor motor controllers and starters [correct]; CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60947-4-2-14 [correct, code de système de classement, voir observation]
OBS: AC: alternating current.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60947-4-2-14: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Appareillage électrique; Moteurs mécaniques)
Appareillage à basse tension – Partie 4-2 : Contacteurs et démarreurs de moteurs – Gradateurs et démarreurs à semiconducteurs de moteurs à courant alternatif [correct, nom masculin]; CAN/CSA-C22. 2 NO. 60947-4-2-F14 [correct, code de système de classement, voir observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60947-4-2-F14 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.