English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
Hand-Held Motor-Operated Electric Tools – Safety – Part 2-3: Particular Requirements for Grinders, Polishers and Disk-Type Sanders [correct]; CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60745-2-3-07 (R2012) [correct, code de système de classement, voir observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60745-2-3-07 (R2012): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique; Outillage (Mécanique))
Outils électroportatifs à moteur – Sécurité – Partie 2-3 : Règles particulières pour les meuleuses, lustreuses et ponceuses du type à disque [correct, nom masculin]; CAN/CSA-C22. 2 NO. 60745-2-3-F07(C2012) [correct, code de système de classement, voir observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60745-2-3-F07 (C2012) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.