English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Steel; Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
Wrought Steel Enclosures for Gas-Filled High-Voltage Switchgear and Controlgear [correct]; CAN/CSA-C50068-99 (R2012) [correct, code de système de classement, voir observation]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard EN 50068:1991 of the European Committee for Electrotechnical Standardization.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C50068-99 (R2012): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Acier; Appareillage électrique)
Enveloppes en acier soudé pour l’appareillage à haute tension sous pression de gaz [correct]; CAN/CSA-C50068-F99(C2012) [correct, code de système de classement, voir observation]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme EN 50068:1991 du Comité européen de normalisation électrotechnique.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C50068-F99 (C2012) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.