English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Plastic Materials; Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
Cast Resin Partitions for Metal-Enclosed Gas-Filled High-Voltage Switchgear and Controlgear [correct]; CAN/CSA-C50089-99 (R2012) [correct, code de système de classement, voir observation]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard EN 50089:1992 of the European Committee for Electrotechnical Standardization.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C50089-99 (R2012): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Matières plastiques; Appareillage électrique)
Cloisons en résine moulée pour l’appareillage sous enveloppe métallique à haute tension sous pression de gaz [correct]; CAN/CSA-C50089-F99(C2012) [correct, code de système de classement, voir observation]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme EN 50089:1992 du Comité européen de normalisation électrotechnique.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C50089-F99 (C2012) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.