English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Electromagnetism; Electric Power Distribution)
Electromagnetic Compatibility (EMC) – Part 3-3: Limits – Limitation of voltage changes, voltage fluctuations and flicker in public low-voltage supply systems, for equipment with rated current [less than or equal to] 16 A per phase and not subject to conditional connection [correct, voir observation]
OBS: OBS
Canadian version of the standard IEC 61000-3-3:2013.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C61000-3-3:14: standard code used by CSA.
OBS: Electromagnetic Compatibility (EMC) – Part 3-3: Limits – Limitation of voltage changes, voltage fluctuations and flicker in public low-voltage supply systems, for equipment with rated current [less than or equal to] 16 A per phase and not subject to conditional connection: The phrase "less than or equal to" replaces the symbol because it cannot be reproduced due to technical constraints.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Électromagnétisme; Distribution électrique)
Compatibilité électromagnétique (CEM) – Partie 3-3 : Limites – Limitation des variations de tension, des fluctuations de tension et du papillotement dans les réseaux publics d’alimentation basse tension, pour les matériels ayant un courant assigné [inférieur ou égal à] 16 A par phase et non soumis à un raccordement conditionnel [correct]
OBS: OBS
OBS: OBS
Compatibilité électromagnétique (CEM) – Partie 3-3 : Limites – Limitation des variations de tension, des fluctuations de tension et du papillotement dans les réseaux publics d'alimentation basse tension, pour les matériels ayant un courant assigné [inférieur ou égal à] 16 A par phase et non soumis à un raccordement conditionnel : Le syntagme «inférieur ou égal à» remplace le symbole, car il ne peut pas être reproduit en raison de contraintes techniques.