English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Lamps)
Safety Specifications for Incandescent Lamps – Part 2: Tungsten Halogen Lamps for Domestic and Similar General Lighting Purposes [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 432-2:1994.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E432-2-98 (R2012): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Lampes)
Prescriptions de sécurité pour lampes à incandescence – Partie 2 : Lampes tungstène-halogène pour usage domestique et éclairage général similaire [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI 432-2:1994.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E432-2-98 (R2012) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.