English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Domestic Appliances; Sewing Machines)
Safety of Household and Similar Electrical Appliances – Part 2: Particular Requirements for Sewing Machines [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard CEI/IEC 335-2-28:1994.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60335-2-28-01 (R2015): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique domestique; Machines à coudre)
Sécurité des appareils électrodomestiques et analogues – Partie 2 : Règles particulières pour les machines à coudre [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI/IEC 335-2-28:1994.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60335-2-28-01 (R2015) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.