English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Systems; Personal Esthetics)
Safety of Power Transformers, Power Supply Units and Similar – Part 2-5: Particular Requirements for Shaver Transformers and Shaver Supply Units [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard CEI/IEC 61558-2-5:1997.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E61558-2-5-03 (R2012): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Ensembles électrotechniques; Esthétique et soins corporels)
Sécurité des transformateurs, blocs d’alimentation et analogues – Partie 2-5 : Règles particulières pour les transformateurs et les blocs d’alimentation pour rasoirs [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI/IEC 61558-2-5:1997.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E61558-2-5-03 (R2012) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.