English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Storage Cells (Electr.))
Secondary cells and batteries containing alkaline or other non-acid electrolytes – Safety requirements for portable sealed secondary cells, and for batteries made from them, for use in portable applications [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 62133:2012.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E62133:13: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Accumulateurs (Électricité))
Accumulateurs alcalins et autres accumulateurs à électrolyte non acide – Exigences de sécurité pour les accumulateurs portables étanches, et pour les batteries qui en sont constituées, destinés à l’utilisation dans des applications portables [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI 62133:2012.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E62133:13 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.