English (Municipal Law; Police; Dog and Cat Breeding)
dog pound [correct]; dog-pound [correct]
DEF: A public enclosure for stray or unlicensed dogs.
French (Droit municipal; Police; Élevage des chiens et chats)
fourrière canine [correct, nom féminin]