English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Police)
canine patrol vehicle [correct]
CONT: Canine patrol vehicles are vehicles assigned to a canine team for transporting and deploying patrol or substance detection canines. They are modified to facilitate the use and care of the canine while on patrol, transport, or training.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Police)
autopatrouille de l'escouade canine [proposition, nom féminin]