English (Dog and Cat Breeding; Contests (Recreation); Pets)
dog show
OBS: a -- is an exhibition in which pure-bred dogs compete for points leading to championship and higher honors.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats; Concours (Loisirs); Animaux d'agrément)
exposition canine
OBS: en 1863 commencent les premières --, les fixations de Standards, la recherche de variétés lointaines.