English (Computer Programs and Programming)
canonicalization algorithm [correct]; canonicalisation algorithm [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
OBS: canonicalization algorithm: term taken from a World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) document. The W3C's role is to establish standards relating to Internet technology.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme de canonisation [nom masculin]
OBS: algorithme de canonisation : terme tiré d'un document traduit de l'anglais par le World Wide Web Consortium dont le rôle est d'établir des normes reliées aux technologies Internet.