English (Types of Ships and Boats; Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Ship and Boat Parts)
carvel-built boat [correct]
French (Types de bateaux; Chantiers maritimes; Parties des bateaux)
construction à franc-bord [correct, nom féminin]; canot bordé à franc-bord [correct, nom masculin]