English (Types of Ships and Boats)
barge [correct]; flag officer's boat [correct]
DEF: A term applied to a flag officer's boat, in naval usage, or to an elegantly fitted boat, or craft of ceremony, propelled by oars or mechanically, and reserved for the use of high officials when transported in state.
French (Types de bateaux)
canot d’apparat [correct, nom masculin]