English (Water Sports (General); Organized Recreation (General))
dinking [correct]
CONT: Dinking is a relatively new sport to Canada and involves navigating waterways by motorized dinghy. The competition is timed similar to a car rally. ... competitors had to tackle obstacle courses and maneuver around lock stations along the waterway.
French (Sports nautiques (Généralités); Loisirs organisés (Généralités))
course d’obstacles en canot pneumatique [proposition, nom féminin]; course d’obstacles en petit bateau à moteur [proposition, nom féminin]