English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Paddle Sports)
canoe-camping [correct]; canoe camping [correct]
DEF: A recreational activity which combines canoeing with camping.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Sports de pagaie)
canot-camping [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Activité récréative qui consiste à combiner le canotage et le camping.