English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation); Camping and Caravanning; Paddle Sports)
canoe-camping site [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs); Camping et caravaning; Sports de pagaie)
emplacement de canot-camping [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.