English (Regulations (Water Transport))
certificate of master, steamship of not more than 350 tons gross tonnage, local voyage [correct]; master, steamship of no more than 350 tons gross tonnage, local trade certificate [correct]
OBS: certificate of master steamship of not more than 350 tons gross tonnage, local voyage: From the federal certification project (Marine Certification Regulations Section 3) to become effective after 1996.
OBS: master, steamship of no more than 350 tons gross tonnage, local trade certificate: From the federal certification project (Marine Certification Regulations Section 26) to become effective after 1996.
French (Réglementation (Transport par eau))
brevet de capitaine, navire à vapeur d’au plus 350 tonneaux de jauge brute, voyage local [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: brevet de capitaine, navire à vapeur d'au plus 350 tonneaux de jauge brute, voyage local: Extrait du projet de règlement fédéral (Règlement sur la délivrance des brevets et des certificats - Marine Article 3) qui entrera en vigueur après 1996.