English (Safety Equipment (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
partial vehicle rollover [correct]
CONT: Single car accidents often involve a careening event, sometimes a second collision, perhaps even partial or complete vehicle rollover.
French (Sécurité (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
capotage partiel d’un véhicule [proposition, nom masculin]