English (Safety Equipment (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
rollover check valve [correct]
CONT: ... rollover check valve ... closes if the car rolls over. When the car and cap are upside down, the check valve closes to prevent leakage of gasoline from the tank.
French (Sécurité (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
clapet antiretour en cas de retournement [proposition, nom masculin]; clapet antiretour en cas de capotage [proposition, nom masculin]