English (Weapon Systems (Land Forces); Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries); Demolition (Military))
detonator pellet
French (Systèmes d'armes (Forces terrestres); Explosifs et artifices (Industries); Destruction (Militaire))
capsule de détonateur [nom féminin]