English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories)
snap-in cap [correct]
CONT: Ordinary faucets leak for one or two reasons... The first step is to remove the faucet handle. Some handle screws are hidden under threaded or snap-in caps...
French (Robinetterie et accessoires)
capsule à fixer par pression [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: (...) pour démonter un robinet classique (...) retirez d'abord la poignée, fixée par une vis (fréquemment dissimulée par une capsule de couleur bleue ou rouge).