English (Cartography)
Digital Cartography Unit [correct, voir observation]; digital cartography unit [correct]
OBS: Digital Cartography Unit: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Cartographie)
unité de cartographie numérique [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]
OBS: unité de cartographie numérique : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.