English (Emergency Management; Anti-pollution Measures; Oceanography)
oil spill response plan [correct]; OSRP [correct]
CONT: All owners and operators of offshore facilities seaward of the coastline that handle, store, or transport oil must, with some exceptions, have an approved oil spill response plan (OSRP) before operations begin, and must operate their facilities in accordance with that OSRP.
French (Gestion des urgences; Mesures antipollution; Océanographie)
plan d’intervention en cas de déversement d’hydrocarbures [correct, nom masculin]