English (Clinical Psychology; Manias)
castration anxiety [correct]
DEF: (...) a boy's abnormal fear of castration by his father for the boy's sexual craving for his mother.
French (Psychologie clinique; Manies)
angoisse de castration [correct]
DEF: Reviviscence d'une peur du garçon, liée au fantasme de castration par le père, pour le punir de ses activités sexuelles interdites (...)