English (Mammals)
ring-tail cat; ring-tailed cat; bassarisk
OBS: Bassariscus astutus. Small nocturnal mammal in the carnivore Family Procyonidae; cacomistle, ring-tail cat, bassarisk; related to the racoon but much smaller and more slender.
French (Mammifères)
bassaricyon [nom masculin]; ring-tailed cat [nom masculin]
OBS: bassaride ou bassaris, n.m. Autre nom du bassaricyon et du bassariscus.