English (Airfields)
CAT II minima
OBS: In respect of an aerodrome, means the minima specified in the Canada Air Pilot for a CAT II precision approach to a runway at that aerodrome.
French (Aérodromes)
minimums CAT II [nom masculin]
OBS: S'entend, à l'égard d'un aérodrome, des minimums d'une approche de précision CAT II précisés pour les pistes de cet aérodrome dans le Canada Air Pilot.
OBS: Source(s) : Règlement de l'aviation canadien - PARTIE 1.