English (Operations (Air Forces); Tactical Operations (Air Forces))
MAJAID forward base commander [correct]
DEF: An officer appointed by the MAJAID Mission Commander to coordinate activities at the Forward Base.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes))
Commandant-Base de l'avant CATAIR [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Officier désigné par le commandant de mission CATAIR pour coordonner les activités de la base de l'avant CATAIR.