English (Types of Documentation (Library Science))
descriptive cataloguing [correct]; descriptive cataloging [correct, États-Unis]
DEF: ... cataloguing that provides both descriptive data and non-subject access points.
French (Documentation (Bibliothéconomie))
catalogage descriptif [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: [...] catalogage qui établit à la fois les données descriptives et les points d'accès autres que les accès matière.