English (Document Classification (Library Science))
cataloguing worksheet [correct]
CONT: Cataloguing of this collection had been completed in the form of cataloguing worksheets.
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie))
bordereau de catalogage [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Équivalent donné par le Chef des services techniques de la bibliothèque du Secrétariat d'État du Canada.