English (Surveying)
coordinate control monument [correct]; CCM [correct]
French (Arpentage)
borne de contrôle de zone d’arpentage coordonné [correct, nom féminin]; CCM [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Dépouillement du «Manual of Instructions for the Survey of Canada Lands» - Manuel d'instructions pour l'arpentage des Terres du Canada, 1979.