English (Operations (Air Forces))
continuously computed impact point [correct]; CCIP [correct]
OBS: The HUD designation for air-to-ground bombing mode using Mk84 bombs.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes))
calcul continu du point d’impact [correct, nom masculin]; CCPI [correct, nom masculin]