English (Psychology (General))
harmavoidance need [correct]
DEF: The need to take protective measures so as to avoid harm, injury, illness, danger, and death.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
besoin d’éviter le danger [correct, nom masculin]; besoin d’éviter ce qui est nocif [correct, nom masculin]