English (Mathematics)
googol [correct]; ten to the hundredth power
DEF: Number that is equal to 1 followed by 100 zeros.
OBS: A fanciful name for ten raised to the hundredth power (dated around 1940).
French (Mathématiques)
dix à la puissance cent [proposition, nom masculin]