English (General Vocabulary)
hundred to one
CONT: ... the chances are a hundred to one that the person involved is worried and upset about some personal problem.
French (Vocabulaire général)
quatre-vingt-dix-neuf chances sur cent
CONT: [...] il y a quatre-vingt-dix-neuf chances sur cent que cette personne ait des soucis ou des difficultés personnelles [...] (ASPU 239)