English (Statistics)
percentile speed; centile speed
DEF: The value of the statistical variables that marks the boundary between any two consecutive intervals in a distribution of 100 intervals each containing one percent of the total.
French (Statistique)
vitesse centile [nom féminin]
DEF: Grandeur de l'élément qui partage une série de données en cent groupes également ou en cent intervalles égaux.