English (Artificial Intelligence)
attention focusing heuristic [correct]; attention focusing heuristic [correct]
OBS: Sidner (1983) proposes several algorithms for anaphora resolution based on a theory of focusing. The focus of a discourse is the element upon which speakers center their attention.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
procédure de centrage de l'attention [correct, nom féminin]; heuristique de centrage de l'attention [correct, nom féminin]