English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Engines (Motor Vehicles); Machinery)
centering skirt [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Machines)
jupe de centrage [correct, nom féminin]