English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
centring machine [correct]
DEF: An apparatus used to adjust the concentricity on adjustable dops.
CONT: Centring machines eliminate time consuming adjustments on the bruting machine.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
appareil de centrage [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Appareil servant à régler la concentricité d'un dop centrable.