English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
flange cover [correct]; securing plate [correct]
OBS: Figure B4. Shaft with bruting head assembly - manual bruting.
OBS: Part of a bruting machine.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
couvercle de disque de centrage [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Partie d'une machine de débrutage.