English (Electric Power Stations)
portable power station [correct]; portable electric power station [correct]
CONT: A portable source of power is incredibly handy when [working] at a remote site, especially if it can recharge itself without ... batteries or fuel. The ideal portable power station features a charging source (usually a solar panel), storage (usually for batteries), and an inverter [to] run AC [alternating current] equipment.
French (Centrales électriques)
centrale électrique portable [correct, nom féminin]; centrale électrique portative [proposition, nom féminin]