English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Atmospheric Physics)
mean central pressure [correct]; average central pressure [correct]
CONT: ... the mean central pressure of landfalling cyclones in eastern Australia is higher than those along the western Australian coastline ...
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Physique de l'atmosphère)
pression centrale moyenne [correct, nom féminin]