English (Concrete Facilities and Equipment)
plant mixer; concrete-plant mixer
OBS: --. Standard types and sizes of concrete-plant mixers are shown (...) Two types of tilting mixers and three types of nontilting mixers are commonly used in concrete plants.
French (Outillage et installations (Bétonnage))
bétonnière de centrale à béton; bétonnière fixe
OBS: au-delà d'une capacité de 750 litres, les bétonnières sont fixes et on les dit "de centrale à béton".