English (Commercial Fishing)
nephrops trawl [correct]; nephrod trawl [correct]
CONT: A nephrops trawl is towed on the seabed, with the mouth held open by a pair of otter boards (trawl doors). [It is] designed and rigged to be towed over rough seabeds to target nephrops.
French (Pêche commerciale)
chalut à langoustine [correct, nom masculin]