English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
Larsen trawl [correct]
DEF: [A conical] bag of netting, made up of four equal parts.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
chalut Larsen [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Type de [filet] pélagique, constitué de quatre faces identiques.