English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
Larsson phantom trawl [correct]; Larsson trawl [correct]
CONT: Some of the earliest developmental stages in one-boat midwater trawling were the introduction of Larsson's phantom trawl ...
OBS: A fine-twine pelagic trawl operated by one boat.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
chalut fantôme [correct, nom masculin]; chalut Larsson de type Phantom [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Chalut pélagique fait de fil très mince, et traîné par un bateau.