English (Commercial Fishing)
sole trawl [correct]
CONT: Sole trawl. This is a trawl towed on the seabed, with the mouth held open by a pair of otter boards (trawl doors) designed and rigged to target Dover sole. Generally[,] these nets are fairly small and low with the trawl doors very close to the wing ends of the trawl.
French (Pêche commerciale)
chalut à sole [correct, nom masculin]