English (Collaboration with the FAO; Environmental Management; Commercial Fishing)
trawl exploitation pattern [correct]
CONT: Management advice and recommendations: Improve trawl exploitation pattern by [enforcing] as soon as possible the current legislation regarding the use of the 40 mm square mesh in the cod-end.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Gestion environnementale; Pêche commerciale)
modèle d’exploitation par chalutage [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Colaboración con la FAO; Gestión del medio ambiente; Pesca comercial)
modelo de explotación mediante pesca de arrastre [correct, nom masculin]