English (Morphology and General Physiology)
chemotaxis [correct]; chemiotaxis [correct]
DEF: An orientation of a cell along a chemical concentration gradient or movement in the direction of the gradient, either toward or away from the greater concentration of the substance.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
chimiotaxie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Déplacement orienté d'une cellule mobile ou d'un être vivant déclenché par une substance chimique envers laquelle existe un chimiotactisme.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general)
quimiotactismo [correct, nom masculin]; quimiotaxis [correct, nom féminin]