English (Chemotherapy; Pharmacodynamics)
chemotherapeutic dose [correct]
CONT: For acute leukemia, the major role of radiotherapy remains the prophylaxis of the central nervous system(CNS) in patients at highest risk for relapse. The CNS has long been considered a "sanctuary" site where leukemic cells may not necessarily receive effective chemotherapeutic doses.
French (Chimiothérapie; Pharmacodynamie)
dose chimiothérapeutique [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Une stratégie prometteuse permet d'administrer de fortes doses chimiothérapeutiques, tout en protégeant les cellules précurseurs des globules sanguins.