English (Types of Paper; Photography)
chloride paper [correct]; silver chloride paper [correct]
DEF: Development paper coated with an emulsion based on silver chloride, typically yielding a blue-black image and used, mainly by amateurs, for contact printing.
French (Sortes de papier; Photographie)
papier au chlorure d’argent [correct, nom masculin]; papier chlorure [nom masculin]; papier au chlorure [nom masculin]
DEF: Papier enduit de chlorure d'argent destiné au tirage par contact de négatifs généralement peu contrastés.