English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Pharmacology)
ammonium tetrachloromercurate(II) [correct]; ammonium chloromercurate [à éviter, vieilli]; ammonium mercuric chloride [à éviter]; mercuric ammonium chloride [à éviter]
OBS: Dihydrate, powder. Poison! ... Therapeutic category (vet): As ointment in chronic eczema. Antifungal.
OBS: mercuric ammonium chloride: obsolete form.
OBS: Chemical formula: Cl4H8HgN2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Pharmacologie)
tétrachloromercurate(II) d’ammonium [correct, nom masculin]; chloromercurate d’ammonium [à éviter, nom masculin, vieilli]; chlorure de mercure (II) ammoniacal [à éviter, nom masculin]; chlorure double d’ammonium et de mercure [à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: chlorure de mercure (II) ammoniacal : forme incorrecte.
OBS: Formule chimique : Cl4H8HgN2