English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
amidochloromercury [correct]; ammoniated mercuric chloride [à éviter, vieilli]; mercury ammonium chloride [à éviter]
CONT: Inorganic salts of mercury, such as ammoniated mercuric chloride or mercuric iodide, have been used in skin lightening creams. Mercuric chloride has also been used as a topical antiseptic or disinfectant agent.
OBS
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
amidochloromercure [correct, nom masculin]; chlorure de mercuriammonium [à éviter, nom masculin, vieilli]
OBS: mercuri : Préfixe indiquant, dans un composé, la présence de mercure divalent.
OBS